7 de mayo de 2008

Premios Oso de Oro. Festival de Berlín

1951 DIE VIER IM JEEP Leopold Lindtberg ALE
1952 HON DANSADE EN SOMMAR Arne Mattsson SUE
1953 LE SALAIRE DE LA PEUR Henri Georges Cluzot FRA
1954
HOBSON'S CHOICE David Lean
ING
1955
DIE RATTEN Robert Siodmak
ALE
1956
INVITATION TO THE DANCE Gene Kelly
USA
1957
12 ANGRY MEN Sidney Lumet
USA
1958
SMULTRONSTALLET Ingmar Bergman
SUE
1959
LES COUSINS Claude Chabrol
FRA
1960
EL LAZARILLO DE TORMES César Ardavín ESP

1961 LA NOTTE Michelangelo Antonioni ITA
1962 A KIND OF LOVING John Schlesinger ING
1963 IL DIAVOLO Gian Luigi Polidoro ITA
1964
SUSUZ YAZ Ismaeil Metin
TUR
1965
ALPHAVILLE Jean Luc Godard
FRA
1966
CUL DE SAC Roman Polanski
ING
1967
LE DEPART Jerzy Skolimowski
BEL
1968
OLE DOLE DOFF Jan Troell
SUE
1969
RANI RADOVI Zelimir Zilnik
YUG
1970
Desierto

1971 IL GIARDINO DEI FINZI CONTINI Vittorio de Sica ITA
1972 I RACCONTI DE CANTERBURY Pier Paolo Pasolini ITA
1973 ASHANI SANKET Satyajit Ray IND
1974
THE APPRENTICESHIP OF DUDDY KRAVITZ Ted Kotcheff
CAN
1975
OROKBEFOGADAS Marta Meszaros HUN

1976 BUFALO BILL AND THE INDIANS Robert Altman USA
1977
WOSCHOZDENIE Larissa Schepitko
RUS
1978
LAS TRUCHAS Jose Luis García Sánchez
ESP
1978
LAS PALABRAS DE MAX Emilio Martínez Lázaro
ESP
1978
ASCENSOR Tomás Muñoz
ESP
1979
DAVID Peter Lilienthal ALE

1980 HEARTLAND Richard Pearce USA
1980
PALERMO ODER WOLFSBURG Werner Schroeter
ALE
1981
DEPRISA, DEPRISA Carlos Saura
ESP
1982
VERONIKA VOSS Rainer Werner Fasbinder
ALE
1983
ASCENDANCY Edward Bennett
ING
1983
LA COLMENA Mario Camus
ESP
1984
LOVE STREAMS John Cassavetes USA

1985 DIE FRAU UND DER FREMDE Rainer Simon ALE
1985 WETHERBY David Hare ING
1986 STAMMHEIM Reinhard Hauff ALE
1987
TEMA Gleb Panfilov
RUS
1988
HONG GAO LIANG Zhang Yimou
CHI
1989
RAIN MAN Barry Levinson
USA
1990
MUSIC BOX Constantin Costa Gavras
USA
1990
SKRIVANCI NA NITI Jiri Menzel
CHE
1991
LA CASA DEL SORRISO Marco Ferreri
ITA
1992
GRAND CANYON Lawrence Kasdan
USA
1993
XIANG HU UN Xie Fei CHI

1993 HSI YEN Ang Lee CHI
1994
IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER Jim Sheridan
IRL
1995
L'APPAT Bertrand Tavernier
FRA
1996
SENSE AND SENSIBILITY Ang Lee USA

1997 THE PEOPLE VS. LARRY FLYNT Milos Forman USA
1998
CENTRAL DO BRASIL Walter Salles
BRA
1999
THE THIN RED LINE Terrence Malick
USA
1999
THE TIC CODE Gary Winick
USA
2000
MAGNOLIA Paul Thomas Anderson
USA
2001
INTIMACY Patrice Chereau ING

2002 SEN TO CHIHIRO NO KAMIKAKUSHI Hayao Miyazaki JAP
2002
BLOODY SUNDAY Paul Greengrass
ING
2003
IN THIS WORLD Michael Winterbottom
ING
2004
GEGEN DIE WAND Fatih Akin ALE

2005 U-CARMEN E-KHAYELITSHA Mark Dornford May SUD
2006
GRBAVICA Jasmila Abania
BOS
2007
TU YA DA HUN SHI Wang Quanan
CHI
2008
TROPA DE ELITE José Padilha BRA

2009 LA TETA ASUSTADA Claudia Llosa PER
2010 BAL Semih Kaplanoğlu TUR
2011 JODAIE NADER AZ SIMIN Asghar Farhadi IRA
2012 CESARE DEVE MORIRE Paolo y Vittorio Taviani ITA